Program

Tentative Conference Schedule

The conference program is available to download here. Please browse it and make your schedule in advance.
Here enclose brief agenda for your reference.

 

Day 1, November 16, 2019

09:30-17:00

Registration, Collecting Conference Materials-Lobby

  CHAIR: Dmitry Nikolaev  | Room: Meeting Room 1+2

13:00-13:05

OPENING REMARKS
Addressed from Conference Chair:
Wolfgang Osten, University of Stuttgart, Germany

13:05-13:50

KEYNOTE SPEECH I
“Application of Machine Learning for Infrastructure Monitoring – A Systematic Review on Current Status and Future Prospects”
Alexander Reiterer, FhG-IPM Freiburg, Germany
13:50-14:35 KEYNOTE SPEECH II
"Optical Metrology in Times of Digital Transition"
Wolfgang Osten, University of Stuttgart, Germany
14:35-15:05 PLENARY SPEECH I
“Real-Time 3D Tomography”
Joost Batenburg, University Leiden, The Netherlands

15:05-15:45

Coffee Break & Group Photo

  CHAIR: Wolfgang Osten | Room: Meeting Room 1+2
15:45-16:15 PLENARY SPEECH II
"Uncertainty Modeling for Improved Food Recognition"
Petia Radeva, Universitat de Barcelona & Computer Vision Center, Spain
16:15-16:45 PLENARY SPEECH III
"Topological Data Analysis in Machine Vision"
Alexander Bernstein, Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia
16:45-17:15 PLENARY SPEECH IV
“Some Issues in Recent Biometrics with Case Studies on Iris and Finger Vein”
Dorra Sellami, Sfax University, Tunisia
17:15-17:35 INVITE SPEECH I
“Digital Twins and Image Analysis for the Morphological Characterization of Granular Media”
Johan Debayle, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines, Saint-Etienne, France
17:50-18:50 DRINK RECEPTION-Place: Bar Lounge

Day 2, November 17, 2019

  MEETING ROOM 10 MEETING ROOM 11 MEETING ROOM 12 MEETING ROOM 7+8

09:00-10:15

Oral A-1
Image Processing Technology and Method

Oral B-1
Neural Network and Image Processing Applications
Poster I
Computer Vision and Image Processing
Special Session I
Camera Based and Mobile Recognition
(09:00-13:30)

10:30-10:45

Coffee Break

10:45-12:00

Oral A-1
Image Processing Technology and Method

Oral B-1
Neural Network and Image Processing Applications
Poster II
Image Processing Technology and Application
Special Session I
Camera Based and Mobile Recognition
(09:00-13:30)

12:00-13:00

LUNCH@ L’AMBIANCE

13:00-15:15

Oral A-2
Target Detection and Tracking

Oral B-2
Image Analysis and Method
Oral C-2
Pattern Recognition
Special Session II
Advanced Imaging and Tomography
(13:35-16:00)

15:25-15:30

Coffee Break

15:30-18:00

Oral A-3
Computer Vision and Visualization

Oral B-3
Computer Science and Image Processing
Oral C-3
Image Processing
Special Session III
Machine Vision for Autonomous Driven Cars under Harsh Environmental Conditions
(16:05-17:35)

18:00-19:00

DINNER & AWARD @ L’AMBIANCE

Day 3, November 18, 2019

10:00-18:00

Local Visit

Badge Policy
Access to all ICAMR activities will be allowed only to people wearing ICAMR 2020 badges.
Considering the personal and property security of all ICAMR attendees, please keep track of your badge and make sure you bring it each day, and do NOT borrow to any others or take others into conference area. Our policy is not to reprint badges or replace lost badges.
If you lose your badge, you will be able to purchase a new registration at the current on-site rates.
If you don’t need the badge any more, please return it back to our registration desk.

 

 
"We sincerely invite you and your colleagues immediately mark this event on your calendar and make your plans to Amsterdam, The Netherlands!"
Copyright © 2019 The 12th International Conference on Machine Vision (www.icmv.org)