Committee

International Committee Members


Technical Committees

A.I. Chulichkov, M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Aristidis Likas, University of Ioannina, Greece
Ashish Khare, University of Allahabad, India
Assia Kourgli, Faculte d'Electronique et d'Informatique, LTIR, Algérie
Dmitry V. Polevoy, Federal Research Center ''Computer Science and Control'' of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Egor Bondarev, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Elena Battini Sonmez, Istanbul Bilgi University, Turkey
Evaldas Vaiciukynas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Evgeni Magid, Kazan Federal University, Russia
Evgeny Burnaev, Skolkovo University of Science and Technology, Russia
Evgeny Shvets, IITP RAS, Russia
Haluk Kucuk, Universitat Ramon Llull, Spain
Jianbo Su, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jianjun Yi, East China University of Science and Technology, China
Jose M. Massa, UNICEN University, Argentina
Jun-Dong Cho, Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea
Junqiao Zhao, Tongji University, China
Kishor Bhurchandi, Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, India
Laura Igual, University of Barcelona, Spain
Laurent Wendling, Paris Descartes University, France
M. Iqbal b. Saripan, University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Manshan Zhou, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
Manuel F. Gonzalez Penedo, Universidade da Coruna, Spain
Marcos Orgega, University of A Coruna ,Spain
Maya Dimitrova, Institute of Systems Engineering and Robotics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Mehmet Cunkas, Selcuk University, Turkey
Mircea-Florin Vaida, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Mohamed Rizon, Universiti Sultan Zainal Abidin, Malaysia
Mounîm A. El-Yacoubi, University of Paris Saclay, France
M-Tahar Kechadi, Ireland University College Dublin and University of Salerno, Ireland
Oleg Slavin, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
Panagiotis Barmpoutis, Imperial College London, UK
Qieshi Zhang, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Reyer Zwiggelaar, Aberystwyth University, UK
Ridha Ejbali, University of Gabes, Tunisia
Sadekov Rinat Nailevish, MEI “Institute of Engineering Physics”, Russia
Seokwon Yeom, Daegu University Gyeongsan, Korea
Sergey Gladilin,Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russia
Sergii Mashtalir, Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics , Ukraine
Seridi Hamid, LABSTIC-LINA, France
Szidonia Lefkovits, George Emil Palade University, Romania
Tomasz Krzeszowski, Rzeszow University of Technology, Poland
V. Asadchikov, FSRC "Crystallography and photonics" RAS, Russia
Viacheslav Voronin, Moscow State Technological University "STANKIN" , Russia
Victoria A. Sablina, RSREU, Russia
Vladimir A. Fursov, Samara National Research University, Russia
Vladimir Khryashchev, P.G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Russia
Wafa AlSharafat, Al Al-Bayt University, Jordan
Walid Hariri, Badji Mokhtar Annaba University, Algeria.
Xiao Zhou, Wuhan University of Technology, China
Xose M. Pardo Lopez, University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Yassin Ben Ayed, Miracl laboratory, Tunisia
Yun Gao, Yunnan University, China
Zhan Ma, Nanjing University, China
Zineddine Kouahla, LABSTIC-LINA, France

"We sincerely invite you and your colleagues immediately mark this event on your calendar and make your plans to Rome, Italy!"
Copyright © 2021 The 14th International Conference on Machine Vision (www.icmv.org)